Openocds-9t57fa-169007·Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional Affairs·Closes in 15d
DCOG Seeks 36-Month Security Verification and Screening Services
Pretoria, National
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · National Department
Request for Proposal
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of the suitable service provider to render personnel suitability checks, security vetting support, contractor screening, and related verification services to the department of cooperative governance (dcog) for a period of thirty-six (36) calendar months.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 18 September 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
Council for Scientific and... - Professional,...: Csir Rfp 3736-1/09/10/2026
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)Closes 9 October 2026
National Youth Development... - Information...: Rfp2026/05/Nyda
National Youth Development AgencyCloses 7 October 2026
National Home Builders... - Computer programm...
National Home Builders Registration CouncilCloses 2 October 2026
Department of Rural... - Services: 5-2-2-1 Dlrrd 0009 2026-2027
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 29 September 2026
Agrément South Africa - Financial service...: Asa 02/2026
Agrément South AfricaCloses 28 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Administrative...: 5/2/2/1- Dlrrd 0010 (2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 28 September 2026