Openocds-9t57fa-167654·Eastern Cape - Transport·Closes in 21d
36-Month Head Office Cleaning and Hygiene Services Contract
Stellenbosch, Eastern Cape
SCMU10-2627-0014 - PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AT HEAD OFFICE AND ERF 5000 BHISHO (003) (Repaired).pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of two service providers for provisioning of cleaning and hygine services and the supply of cleaning materials at head office: schornville offices and erf 5000,tbn &fnb at bhisho for a contract period of thirty six (36) months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 7 September 2026 - 11:00 at Department of Transport Stellenbosch Park ,Schornville King Williams Town.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 21 September 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
All tender attachments
More like this
Sarah Baartman District... - Rental and leasin...
Sarah Baartman District MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
National Health Laboratory... - Supplies: Rfb224/25/26
National Health Laboratory ServiceCloses 30 September 2026
Winnie Madikizela-Mandela... - Services: Wmm Lm 03/08/26/01sng
Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Local MunicipalityCloses 28 September 2026
Eskom - Services to...: E3241dxecoubidders
ESKOMCloses 16 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Supplies: Trim/2026/06/1559/7977/Rfq
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 11 September 2026
Eastern Cape - Health - Other service...: Scmu3-P26/27-0727-Emsch
Eastern Cape - HealthCloses 7 September 2026