Closedocds-9t57fa-162713·South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited·Closed
Nuclear Materials Research Group Seeks Advanced Laser Particle Analyzer
Brits, North West
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Bid to supply, delivery, install, commission, maintain and provide training on one Laser Particle Size with dynamic image analyser for Nuclear Materials Research Group
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 19 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
North West - Provincial... - Services: Nwdf02-2026
North West - Provincial TreasuryCloses 28 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Accommodation: Hsweta004/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Taletso TVET College - Services: Pu 9212/147
Taletso TVET CollegeCloses 21 September 2026
Taletso TVET College - Construction of...: Pu 7214/077
Taletso TVET CollegeCloses 21 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPCR20 Marikana C
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPCR19 Marikana B
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026