Openocds-9t57fa-146880·ESKOM·Closes in 71d
Bidders List - Security Guarding Services for Peaking Operating Unit; Northen
Western Cape
Publication of Names of Bidders iro advertised Competitive Bids - E2419GXPOU Security Services for Peaking OU.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 9 February 2026
Scope
Bidders List - Security Guarding Services for Peaking Operating Unit; Northen Region (Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme (NKP); Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme (NKP), Gariep Power Station, Vanderkloof Power Station) Southern Region (Ankerlig 1, 2 and 3 (NKP), Gourikwa (NKP), Palmiet Pumped Storage Scheme, Port Rex, Sere Windfarms).
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 12 November 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Theewaterkloof Municipality - Advertising and...: Tpm 01/2026/27
Theewaterkloof MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Defence - Construction: Spsc/Pq/011a/2026
DefenceCloses 30 September 2026
Overstrand Municipality - Rental and leasin...: Sc2672/2026
Overstrand MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Defence - Construction: Spsc/Pq/009a/2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Department of Agriculture,... - Electricity,...: Ssc Wc Q02 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 18 September 2026
Overberg Water - Services: Re-Advert RFP OW-015/2026/27
Overberg WaterCloses 16 September 2026