Openocds-9t57fa-169237·Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality·Closes in 34d
Mangaung City Entrance Beautification Project
ORANJESIG,, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Metro Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 5 September 2026
Scope
City entrance beautification nelson mandela drive in mangaung metropolitan municipality
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 16 September 2026 - 11:30 at Floreat Hall, Bram Fischer Building Cnr. Maakraf & Nelson Mandela.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 9 October 2026 - 11:30. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 825-2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 8 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid824 -2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Free State - Social... - Services: Fsdsd Rfq Training/2026/2027
Free State - Social DevelopmentCloses 10 September 2026
Eskom - Water supply;...: E3470ntcsakznsg
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Free State - Public Works - Accommodation: Dpwfs (Rfp) 006/2026 (Re-Advert)
Free State - Public WorksCloses 2 October 2026
Public Protector South Africa - Other service...: Req0000001926
Public Protector South AfricaCloses 9 September 2026