Closedocds-9t57fa-162827·CASIDRA (SOC) Limited·Closed
Wine Industry Containerised Wastewater Treatment Plant Build
Overberg, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Construction of a Shade net Structure and Containerised WWTW (Winery)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 12:00 at Brunia Wines, Stanford..
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 6 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Wcghgc0326/2/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 7/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 22 September 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 9/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 21 September 2026
State Information... - Information...: Rfb 3276/2026 - (Erp No 483011)
State Information Technology AgencyCloses 25 September 2026
Swellendam Municipality - Construction: Smt05-26-27
Swellendam MunicipalityCloses 25 September 2026