Openocds-9t57fa-168971·Cape Town International Convention Centre·Closes in 18d
Cape Town Convention Centre Seeks Landscaping and Maintenance Expert
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
CTICC 004/2027 - Provision of Landscaping and Maintenance Services
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 14 September 2026 - 11:00 at Cticc 1meeting Room 1.41.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 21 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
City of Cape Town - Services: 61s/2026/27
City of Cape TownCloses 7 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Wcghgc0326/2/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 5 October 2026
City of Cape Town - Other service...: 58s/2026/27
City of Cape TownCloses 5 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 7/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 22 September 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 9/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 21 September 2026