Closedocds-9t57fa-162862·National Research Foundation·Closed
Concrete Column and Shipping Container Installation Contract
Sutherland Northern Cape,, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Design, Supply, Delivery, Installation and Certification of Compliance of Concrete Columns, Shipping Container and Concrete Slabs.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 08:00 at SAAO Sutherland, Old Fraserburg Road, Sutherland Northern Cape, 6920.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 16:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Wcghgc0326/2/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 7/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 22 September 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 9/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 21 September 2026
State Information... - Information...: Rfb 3276/2026 - (Erp No 483011)
State Information Technology AgencyCloses 25 September 2026
Swellendam Municipality - Construction: Smt05-26-27
Swellendam MunicipalityCloses 25 September 2026