Openocds-9t57fa-168629·ESKOM·Closes in 38d
Camden Power Station Cooling Tower Maintenance for 4 Years
Ermelo, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
E3373GXMPCAM maintenance of camden power station cooling towers for a period of 4 years.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 8 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/355283357781094?p=iTCy617IXKoB245lEe.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 9 October 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Supplies: E3415gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
South African Forestry... - Services: Rfb013/2026
South African Forestry Company LimitedCloses 23 September 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3048gxmpduvp
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Information and...: E3428gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering: E3098gxmpgror
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Construction of...: E3444gxmpkus
ESKOMCloses 23 September 2026