Closedocds-9t57fa-163306·Transnet National Ports Authority·Closed
Transnet Pipelines Seeks Emergency Response Trailers with Equipment
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Proposal
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
For the design, manufacture, supply, and delivery of four (4) emergency response trailer with equipment for transnet pipelines workshop
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 31 July 2026 - 10:30 at 10 Kirk Road, Pinetown CBD, Pinetown on the 31st of July 2026 at 10h30 for ± 2 hours..
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 18 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 007/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 006/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 003/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma... - Other service...: Re-Advert Corp-B017/26/26
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Coega... - Construction
Eastern Cape - Coega Development CooperationCloses 12 October 2026
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd - Security and...: Ops2027-Bid-003
uThukela Water (Pty) LtdCloses 6 October 2026