WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-168756·Transnet SOC Ltd·Closes in 23d

For the provision for pressure testing, temporary replacement, permanent

KLAWER, National
TPL20260604137659RFP_ FM200 Cylinders v1.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 2 September 2026
Scope
For the provision for pressure testing, temporary replacement, permanent replacement of condemned cylinders, and "as and when" re-filling of the FM200 cylinders for tpl sites for the period of 12 months
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/368753550696981?p=oLgGv3g54SOefiu5sd.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 25 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
TPL20260604137659RFP_ FM200 Cylinders v1.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Transnet SOC Ltd - Services: Tpl/2026/06/0413/7659/Rfp | Transnet SOC Ltd | Closes 25 September 2026 | Ref 168756 | ProTenders