Openocds-9t57fa-167584·South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)·Closes in 30d
Limpopo Road Maintenance Consulting Services Contract
Pretoria, Limpopo
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
For the provision of routine road maintenance consulting services for the projects in the limpopo province
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 8 September 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/360417261085925?p=AG9RWxajL3rHYyhK9i.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Limpopo - Economic... - Human health and...
Limpopo - Economic Development AgencyCloses 9 September 2026
Vhembe District Municipality - Administrative...: Rfq/Vdm/Tech/04/08/2026/01
Vhembe District MunicipalityCloses 8 September 2026
National Lotteries Commission - Food and beverage...: Rfq2026-008 -043
National Lotteries CommissionCloses 3 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2647gxlpmed1
ESKOMCloses 21 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E3446gxlpmed
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER11 Pienaarsrivier
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026