Closedocds-9t57fa-162913·Western Cape - Health·Closed
Groote Schuur Hospital Seeks 3-Year Full Fat Milk Powder Supply
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
For the supply and delivery of milk powder full fat cow milk instant spray dried to be used at Groote Schuur Hospital for a three (3) year period. (No blends or creamers e.g. coffee creamers, cremora etc.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 4 August 2026 - 11:00 at Groote Schuur Hospital, Observatory, New Main Building, Kleinschuur, Exhibition Area, E-Floor.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Atlantis Special Economic... - Specialised...: Asez 002 2026
Atlantis Special Economic Zone SOC LTDCloses 29 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Administrative...: Csd Notice 154 Of 2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Gshpt91/2025
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Langeberg Municipality - Services: Tender 36/2026
Langeberg MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Overberg District Municipality - Rental and leasin...
Overberg District MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026