Openocds-9t57fa-169006·Langeberg Municipality·Closes in 29d
Electrical Panel Refurbishment for Robertson Swimming Pool
ASHTON, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Refurbishment of swimming pool electrical panel, robertson, langeberg municipality
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 10:00 at THE DIRKIE UYS STREET SWIMMING POOL, ROBERTSON, (GPS coordinates -33.80450946046035, 19.890143626311.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 2 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Mossel Bay Municipality - Construction: Tdr4/2026/2027
Mossel Bay MunicipalityCloses 9 October 2026
Mossel Bay Municipality - Remediation...: Tdr23/2026/2027
Mossel Bay MunicipalityCloses 9 October 2026
Mossel Bay Municipality - Waste collection,...: Tdr24/2026/2027
Mossel Bay MunicipalityCloses 9 October 2026
City of Cape Town - Services: 61s/2026/27
City of Cape TownCloses 7 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Wcghgc0326/2/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 5 October 2026
City of Cape Town - Other service...: 58s/2026/27
City of Cape TownCloses 5 October 2026