Openocds-9t57fa-169192·Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited·Closes in 14d
Bulk Granular Sulphur Supply for South African Mines
Midrand, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Proposal
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Foscor-RFP-02-26/27 request for proposal [RFP] [goods] for the once – off supply of bulk granular sulphur of 30 000 – 50 000 tons [+-10% sellers option]
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 18 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering
ESKOMCloses 8 October 2026
City Power – Johannesburg - Information...: Bid - 2645s
City Power – JohannesburgCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3476ntsamwp
ESKOMCloses 7 October 2026
Armscor - Services: Efac/2026/17
ARMSCORCloses 30 September 2026