WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169132·South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)·Closes in 34d

Resurfacing of 53km National Route N12 in North West Province

Pretoria, Gauteng
N.012-.zip·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
The resurfacing of national route N12 section 17 from potchefstroom km 4.38 to km 57.46
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/349671321982453?p=m6TE2tEgfcECI4dA0o.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 8 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
N.012-.zip
basic
ZIP
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368 | South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) | Closes 8 October 2026 | Ref 169132 | ProTenders