Closedocds-9t57fa-162901·Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited·Closed
Sulphuric Acid Plant Shutdown: New Superheater Tube Bank Installation
Richards Bay, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Proposal
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Fosrby-RFP-06-26/27 request for proposal [RFP] design, manufacture, supply & install new superheater tube bank for economizer for a-plant at sulphuric acid plant shutdown.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 11 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd - Security and...: Ops2027-Bid-003
uThukela Water (Pty) LtdCloses 6 October 2026
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd - Water collection,...: Ops2027-Bid-002
uThukela Water (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026
Air Traffic and Navigation... - Food and beverage...: Atns/Fale/Rfq22/2025/26...
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company LimitedCloses 11 September 2026
Majuba Tvet college - Services
Majuba Tvet collegeCloses 8 October 2026
Majuba Tvet college - Construction of...
Majuba Tvet collegeCloses 5 October 2026
KZN Growth Fund Trust - Other service...: Kzngfa - Rfp 2026/03
KZN Growth Fund TrustCloses 2 October 2026