Openocds-9t57fa-168934·Majuba Tvet college·Closes in 32d
Drakensberg Lodge Electrical Renovations with 24/7 Power Requirements
Newcastle, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Renovations of Drakensberg Lodge - Electrical works
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 10:00 at Drakensberg Lodge - 8 HJ van Eck Drive, Barry Hertzog Park, Newcastle, 2940.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 5 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Majuba Tvet college - Services
Majuba Tvet collegeCloses 8 October 2026
Ray Nkonyeni Local... - Supplies: 8/2/Rnm0652
Ray Nkonyeni Local MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026
The South African Bureau... - Manufacture of...
The South African Bureau of Standards (SABS)Closes 18 September 2026
Msunduzi Local Municipality - Services: Q12/1393 Of 26/27
Msunduzi Local MunicipalityCloses 11 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Services: Tpt/2026/08/1036/10741/Rfq
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 10 September 2026
Ingonyama Trust Board - Services to...: Itb/01/09/2026
Ingonyama Trust BoardCloses 10 September 2026