Openocds-9t57fa-167620·Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport Management·Closes in 25d
Head Office Seeks 36-Month General Cleaning and Hygiene Panel
Polokwane, Limpopo
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Provincial Department
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a Period of 36 Months at Head Office
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 11:00 at CNR Church and Bodenstein Street. Fifth floor: Boardroom 5-62.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 25 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Supplies: E3446gxlpmed
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2026/0021(C)
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 30 September 2026
Limpopo - Department of... - Services
Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport ManagementCloses 29 September 2026
Limpopo - Department of... - Services
Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport ManagementCloses 28 September 2026
Limpopo - Department of... - Services
Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport ManagementCloses 28 September 2026
Limpopo - Department of... - Services
Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport ManagementCloses 25 September 2026