WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169121·Health·Closes in 31d

South African Department of Health Seeks Multi-Year Antibiotic Supply

Pretoria, National
3. HP02-2025AI_02_Annexure A_Final_4 Sep 2026.xlsx·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
HP02-2025AI/02: supply and delivery of anti-infective medicines (antibiotics, antifungal, antiprotozoal and antiviral agents) to the department of health for the period ending 30 september 2028
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 18 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/314436122800593?p=CVfQjt78m3LX5KlBTX.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 5 October 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
3. HP02-2025AI_02_Annexure A_Final_4 Sep 2026.xlsx
basic
XLSX
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Health - Supplies: Hp02-2025ai/02 | Health | Closes 5 October 2026 | Ref 169121 | ProTenders