WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169127·Health·Closes in 31d

Multi-Year Contraceptives and Hormone Modulators Supply Contract

Pretoria, National
7. HP03-2026CHM-01_PBD9.1-Directors-Categorisation-_Single Bid_Entity_4 Sep 2026.xlsx·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
HP03-2026CHM/01: supply and delivery of contraceptives and hormone modulating agents to the department of health for the period ending 30 september 2029
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 18 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/314436122800593?p=CVfQjt78m3LX5KlBTX.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 5 October 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
7. HP03-2026CHM-01_PBD9.1-Directors-Categorisation-_Single Bid_Entity_4 Sep 2026.xlsx
basic
XLSX
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg