Openocds-9t57fa-169097·Health·Closes in 59d
Biological Preparations Contract for 3 Years with Department of Health
Pretoria, National
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
HP10-2028BIO: supply and delivery of small biological preparations to the department of health for the period 01 january 2028 to 31 december 2030
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 18 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/314436122800593?p=CVfQjt78m3LX5KlBTX.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 2 November 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Department of Women, Youth... - Human health and...: Dwypd 04 - 2025/26
Department of Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities (DWYPD)Closes 29 September 2026
Community Schemes Ombud... - Information and...: Csos005-2026
Community Schemes Ombud ServiceCloses 29 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services: Nrf Riisa Geba/20/2026-27
National Research FoundationCloses 29 September 2026
Eskom - Manufacture of...: E3269dxgour
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Manufacture of...: E3269DXGOURe-Issue
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Justice & Constitutional... - Human health and...: Rfb 01 2026
Justice & Constitutional DevelopmentCloses 30 September 2026