Closedocds-9t57fa-162679·Free State - Health·Closed
Free State Health Department Seeks Litigation Lawyers for Panel
Bloemfontein, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Invitation of proposals from suitably qualified private law firms for inclusion in a panel of legal service providers to render comprehensive legal services on an as and when the need arises basis for free state department of health with a primary focus on litigation management and medico-legal claims
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 10:00 at Auditorium, First Floor, Bophelo House, c/o Charlotte Maxeke Street and Harvey Road, Bloemfontein.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
National Museum Bloemfontein - Supplies
National Museum BloemfonteinCloses 10 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 822 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid788(A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: Nra 2026/0010- Batch 3
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 25 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta008/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 789 (A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026