Closedocds-9t57fa-163028·Phumelela Local Municipality·Closed
Water Quality Lab Testing Services for SANS 241 Compliance
Vrede, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Quotation
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Lab-sample analysis(water quality compliance) SANS 241
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 30 July 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Water supply;...: E3470ntcsakznsg
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Free State - Public Works - Accommodation: Dpwfs (Rfp) 006/2026 (Re-Advert)
Free State - Public WorksCloses 2 October 2026
Free State - Social... - Services: Fsdsd Rfq Training/2026/2027
Free State - Social DevelopmentCloses 10 September 2026
Public Protector South Africa - Other service...: Req0000001926
Public Protector South AfricaCloses 9 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: NRA 2026/0010-Batch 4
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 2 October 2026
Free State - Social... - Other service...: Fsdsd (T) 006/2026
Free State - Social DevelopmentCloses 25 September 2026