Closedocds-9t57fa-162893·National Research Foundation·Closed
Cape Town Lab Seeks Material Testing Services Specialist
Western Cape, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Material Testing Services for the for NRF iThemba LABS, Cape Town
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 16:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Wcghgc0326/2/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 7/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 22 September 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 9/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 21 September 2026
State Information... - Information...: Rfb 3276/2026 - (Erp No 483011)
State Information Technology AgencyCloses 25 September 2026
Swellendam Municipality - Construction: Smt05-26-27
Swellendam MunicipalityCloses 25 September 2026