Openocds-9t57fa-168834·National Health Laboratory Service·Closes in 27d
Building Management System with 5-Year Service and Maintenance
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Outright purchase of building management system/environmental monitoring system (ems) including service and maintenance of the system for a period of five (5) years.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 11 September 2026 - 11:00 at 1 Modderfontyein Road, Sandringham, Johannesburg, Savp Library.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Government Printing Works - Manufacturing: Gpw-2026/27-02
Government Printing WorksCloses 1 October 2026
National Home Builders... - Information and...: Nhbrc Rfq O2/07
National Home Builders Registration CouncilCloses 18 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q22-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 18 September 2026
Safety and Security Sector... - Services: Rfq/Sasseta/2627113/5
Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority (Sasseta)Closes 14 September 2026
National Heritage Council... - Services: Rfq Nhc/2026/27/024
National Heritage Council of South AfricaCloses 11 September 2026
Mine Health and Safety Council - Information...
Mine Health and Safety CouncilCloses 9 September 2026