Openocds-9t57fa-169056·Cape Winelands District Municipality·Closes in 21d
Worcester Flood Remediation Works Contract
Worcester, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · District Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Phase 1, flood remediation works at cwdm class b landfill - worcester
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 11 September 2026 - 11:00 at Landfill Offices next to the existing landfill site on the R43 outside Worcester..
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 25 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Atlantis Special Economic... - Specialised...: Asez 002 2026
Atlantis Special Economic Zone SOC LTDCloses 29 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Administrative...: Csd Notice 154 Of 2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Gshpt91/2025
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
Langeberg Municipality - Services: Tender 36/2026
Langeberg MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Overberg District Municipality - Rental and leasin...
Overberg District MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026