Openocds-9t57fa-167598·Culture Arts, Tourism, Hospitality And Sport Sector Education And Training Authority (CATHSSETA)·Closes in 22d
Laptops and Accessories for 5000 Learners
George, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · SETA
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Procurement of laptops
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 22 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 07/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 30 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 08/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 06/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other manufacturing: Rfp 04/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Other service...: Cor8264/2026/Rfp
Airports Company of South Africa LimitedCloses 1 October 2026
Midvaal Local Municipality - Manufacture of...: 8/2/9/40 (2026-2027)
Midvaal Local MunicipalityCloses 1 October 2026