Openocds-9t57fa-168687·DENEL (Pty) Ltd·Closes in 33d
Denel Group Seeks 5-Year WAN and Internet Solution Maintenance
Centurion, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Provide, install and maintain high availability WAN and internet solutions for the denel group for a period of 5 years
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 11:00 at See Zoom link in document.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 5 October 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Statistics South Africa - Services
Statistics South AfricaCloses 9 September 2026
Johannesburg Water - Supplies
Johannesburg WaterCloses 9 September 2026
South African Police Service - Services: Ae Crystal01/2026
South African Police ServiceCloses 7 October 2026
Trans-Caledon Tunnel Authority - Services: 024/2026/Ewss/Sage300/Rfb
Trans-Caledon Tunnel AuthorityCloses 6 October 2026
South African Police Service - Services: Ae Etwat 01/2026
South African Police ServiceCloses 6 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 19/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026