WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-168708·Lesedi Local Municipality·Closes in 33d

20MVA Substation Construction in Mpumalanga Region

Heidelberg, Gauteng
TENDER ADVERT 19-2026 CONSTRUCTION OF IMPUMELELO SUBSTATION.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 2 September 2026
Scope
The construction of the impumelelo 1 x 20MVA, 132/22 kv substation (ESKOM self build project)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for at Infrastructure Services Boardroom, Lesedi Municipal Building, Second floor, c/o of Du Preez and H.F.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 5 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
TENDER ADVERT 19-2026 CONSTRUCTION OF IMPUMELELO SUBSTATION.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 19/2026 Llm | Lesedi Local Municipality | Closes 5 October 2026 | Ref 168708 | ProTenders