WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-167493·Nongoma Local Municipality·Closes in 10d

Mobile Toilets for Tax Rank in Qunu and Bus Rank

Nongoma, KwaZulu-Natal
9-1-T005-2026-27 Provision & Maintenance of 8 Mobile Toilets at the Taxi Rank.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Provision and Maintenance of eight 8 mobile toilets at Tax Rank (Qunu) and Bus Tax Rank
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 1 September 2026 - 10:00 at Nongoma Main Office next to Reception - Lot 103, Main Street, Nongoma, 3950.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
9-1-T005-2026-27 Provision & Maintenance of 8 Mobile Toilets at the Taxi Rank.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Nongoma Local Municipality - Rental and leasin...: 9/1 - T05/2026/27 | Nongoma Local Municipality | Closes 9 September 2026 | Ref 167493 | ProTenders