WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169023·ESKOM·Closes in 31d

Gourikwa Gas Turbine Station Maintenance Services Contract

Western Cape
Attachment 9 Safety.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Government

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Provision of building and infrastructure maintenance services at gourikwa gas turbine station on an as-and-when-required basis for a period of five (5) years
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 16 September 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/359938769603162?p=2IKrfmeXGKd1stOCr2 Meeting ID: 359 938 769 603 1.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 5 October 2026 - 10:00.
All tender attachments
Attachment 9 Safety.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    E3486GXPOU | ESKOM | Closes 5 October 2026 | Ref 169023 | ProTenders