Closedocds-9t57fa-162702·Medical Research Council of South Africa·Closed
Multi-Year Construction and Refurbishment Consultant Panel Now Open
Western Cape, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Provision of Professional Consultants for Refurbishment and Construction
Projects and Ad Hoc Services
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 30 July 2026 - 10:30 at Microsoft Team.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Department of Agriculture,... - Other professiona...: Ssc Wc 10 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 28 September 2026
Defence - Specialised...: Spsc-B-007-2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Repair and instal...: Formal Tender Td 02/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Services: Formal Tender Td 01/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services: Nrf/Saao/Rfq/ 119203
National Research FoundationCloses 15 September 2026
Artscape - Supplies: Rfq070/2026
ArtscapeCloses 3 September 2026