Closedocds-9t57fa-163339·Jozini - KZ Local Municipality·Closed
12-Month Security Services Contract for High-Risk Facility
JOZINI, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
Provision of security services for a period 12 months.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 6 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 007/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 006/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Zululand District Municipality - Services: Zdm 003/2026-2027
Zululand District MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma... - Other service...: Re-Advert Corp-B017/26/26
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Eastern Cape - Coega... - Construction
Eastern Cape - Coega Development CooperationCloses 12 October 2026
uThukela Water (Pty) Ltd - Security and...: Ops2027-Bid-003
uThukela Water (Pty) LtdCloses 6 October 2026