Openocds-9t57fa-168652·Makhuduthamaga Local Municipality·Closes in 9d
Jane Furse Landfill Site Environmental Audit Needed
Jane Furse, Limpopo
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Qualified environmental assessment auditors are invited for an audit of Jane Furse landfillsite.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Limpopo - Economic... - Services: Edet 325/2026
Limpopo - Economic Development Environment & TourismCloses 1 October 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2647gxlpmedr
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Limpopo - Economic... - Services
Limpopo - Economic Development AgencyCloses 10 September 2026
Limpopo - Public Works - Education: Rfq 329/26/27
Limpopo - Public WorksCloses 9 September 2026
Makhuduthamaga Local... - Supplies: lim473/stationery/26/27/010
Makhuduthamaga Local MunicipalityCloses 8 October 2026
Limpopo - Public Works - Education: Rfq331/26/27
Limpopo - Public WorksCloses 9 September 2026