Closedocds-9t57fa-162873·Johannesburg Market·Closed
Multi-Year SPS Application Maintenance Contract Now Open
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Re-advert: Appointment of a service provider for the provision of application maintenance of the SPS for a period of 36 months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 11:00 at Opportunity Centre.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
City of Ekurhuleni - Office administra...: Ps-Dpre 02-2027
City of EkurhuleniCloses 13 October 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering
ESKOMCloses 8 October 2026
National Home Builders... - Services: Nhbrc 07/2026
National Home Builders Registration CouncilCloses 28 September 2026
South African Social... - Education: Sassa15-26-Hcm-Gp
South African Social Security AgencyCloses 25 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
The South African State... - Scientific resear...: Sast/Rfq/2026-2027/486
The South African State TheatreCloses 14 September 2026