Closedocds-9t57fa-163131·Johannesburg Market·Closed
Employee Assistance Programme for 3000 Staff Members
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Re-advert: Appointment of a service provider to render an Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) for a period of 36 months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 30 July 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/398377461205586?p=shc9uzVsQtLVWJmjtz.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 24 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026