Closedocds-9t57fa-162788·Free State - Public Works·Closed
Construction Health and Safety Services for Harrismith School
Bloemfontein, Free State
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Expression of interest
Published 18 July 2026
Scope
Request for expression of interest from construction health and safety consultants to provide construction health and safety services from stage 5 (construction documentation and management) to stage 6 (project close out) for the construction of morena tshohisi moloi II primary school in harrismith
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 31 July 2026 - 11:00 at Morena Tshohisi Moloi II Primary School, at No. 127 Mahaseng Village, Kholokoe in Harrismith.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
National Museum Bloemfontein - Supplies
National Museum BloemfonteinCloses 10 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 822 2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid788(A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 29 September 2026
South African National... - Civil engineering: Nra 2026/0010- Batch 3
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 25 September 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta008/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Mangaung Metropolitan... - Other service...: Mmm/Bid 789 (A)2026/2027
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026