Openocds-9t57fa-168802·Airports Company of South Africa Limited·Closes in 36d
Tambo Airport Seeks 36-Month Mechanical Pump Repair Panel
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Request for quotation for mechanical pump repairs (as and when required) for a period of thirty-six (36) months at airports company south africa or tambo international airport.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 10:00 at Virtual Briefing Session on Microsoft Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 8 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 21/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Trans-Caledon Tunnel Authority - Services: 024/2026/Ewss/Sage300/Rfb
Trans-Caledon Tunnel AuthorityCloses 6 October 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Other service...: Dg502/04/08/2026
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Information...: Dg50304082026
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026
National Consumer Commission - Information and...: Ncc/04/2026/2027
National Consumer CommissionCloses 28 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Activities of...: Q14-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 16 September 2026