Openocds-9t57fa-167574·Health·Closes in 22d
South Africa Healthcare Expenditure Estimation Service
Pretoria, National
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Request for quotation for the appointment of a service provider to estimate healthcare expenditures at public and private healthcare providers in south africa for the period 2023/24 and 2024/25
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 7 September 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/394802943694289?p=Z3pi2ZPFflo1EcJhLN.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 22 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Air Traffic and Navigation... - Printing and...: Atns/Rfp23/06/2026/27/Ats-Fl...
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company LimitedCloses 7 October 2026
Water and Sanitation - Other service...
Water and SanitationCloses 6 October 2026
Kwadukuza Municipality - Other service...: Tender MN142/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Office of the Pension... - Information and...: Opfa/Ict/032026
Office of the Pension Funds AdjudicatorCloses 29 September 2026
Health - Supplies: Hp09-2026sd/01
HealthCloses 28 September 2026
Health - Supplies: Hp07-2026dai/01
HealthCloses 28 September 2026