Openocds-9t57fa-167583·National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries·Closes in 10d
Two Marine Platform Scales for Offshore Research
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Request to appoint a service provider (sp) to supply and deliver two (2) marine platform scales for directorate offshore resources research, as per attached annexure a.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Department of Agriculture,... - Other professiona...: Ssc Wc 10 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 28 September 2026
Defence - Specialised...: Spsc-B-007-2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Repair and instal...: Formal Tender Td 02/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Services: Formal Tender Td 01/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services: Nrf/Saao/Rfq/ 119203
National Research FoundationCloses 15 September 2026
Artscape - Supplies: Rfq070/2026
ArtscapeCloses 3 September 2026