Closing soonocds-9t57fa-169073·Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)·Closes in 6d
Mechatronics and RPA Learning Materials Design Contract
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
RFQ DESCRIPTION: Invitation to submit a quote to the Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) – Centre of Excellence (COE) for the design, development, delivery, and editing of learning materials for the following occupational qualifications:
•
Occupational Certificate: Mechatronics Technician (SAQA ID 102004 NQF Level 5 923 Credits)
•
Occupational Certificate: Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Developer (SAQA ID 119242 NQF Level 5 185 Credits)
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Defence - Services: Spu/Pq/Wklf/025/26
DefenceCloses 30 September 2026
Armscor - Services: Efac/2026/17
ARMSCORCloses 30 September 2026
Airports Company of South... - Repair and instal...: Ortia8160/2026/Rfp
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 5 October 2026
City Council of Johannesburg - Administrative...: Coj-Gspcr01-26-27
City Council of JohannesburgCloses 6 October 2026
City Power – Johannesburg - Information...: Bid - 2645s
City Power – JohannesburgCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering
ESKOMCloses 8 October 2026