WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Closing soonocds-9t57fa-167529·Artscape·Closes in 3d

Plumbing Materials and Fixtures for Eastern Cape Schools

Cape Town, Western Cape
RFQ71_2026 Plumbing Material.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Quotation

Published 31 August 2026
Scope
RFQ071/2026 Plumbing Material
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 3 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
RFQ71_2026 Plumbing Material.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg