Closedocds-9t57fa-162848·Johannesburg Water·Closed
KwaZulu-Natal School Roof Leak Repairs Tender Now Open
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
RFQJW0086DM26 - repairs to leaking roof
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 22 July 2026 - 10:00 at -Zandfontein regional offices - 5 commerce crescent, kramerville.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 22 July 2026 - 16:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
City Power – Johannesburg - Civil engineering
City Power – JohannesburgCloses 15 October 2026
City of Ekurhuleni - Office administra...: Ps-Dpre 02-2027
City of EkurhuleniCloses 13 October 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering
ESKOMCloses 8 October 2026
City Power – Johannesburg - Information...: Bid - 2645s
City Power – JohannesburgCloses 7 October 2026