Openocds-9t57fa-169208·South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)·Closes in 31d
Northern Cape Road Maintenance Consulting Services Panel Open
Cape Town, Northern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Routine Road Maintenance Consulting Services for the projects in the Northern Cape Province N.012-057-2026/1F, N.014-013-2026/1F, X.005-136-2026/1F & X.005-137-2026/1F
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 14 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31088793410571?p=J0UK2zD3B0koX9Ao6u.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 5 October 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Civil engineering: N010-060-2025/1
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 2 October 2026
National Lotteries Commission - Food and beverage...: Rfq2026-009-007
National Lotteries CommissionCloses 8 September 2026
Solplaatje Local Municipality - Supplies: Inf/Cee07/2026
Solplaatje Local MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026
Umsobomvu Local Municipality - Supplies: Ums/Cs/Cm/08/2026(Re-Advert)
Umsobomvu Local MunicipalityCloses 11 September 2026
Umsobomvu Local Municipality - Supplies: UMS/FIN/LAPTOPS/08/2026 (Re-advert)
Umsobomvu Local MunicipalityCloses 11 September 2026
Nama Khoi Local Municipality - Other service...: Q/Nc062/01/2026-2027
Nama Khoi Local MunicipalityCloses 10 September 2026