Closing soonocds-9t57fa-168758·Water Research Commission·Closes in 6d
Multi-Year Job Evaluation Service for Water Research Commission
Pretoria, Gauteng
SECOND REISSUE OF REQUEST FOR QUOTATION DOCUMENT -RFQ NO.110-03-25-26- PROVISION OF JOB EVALUTION SERVICES.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Quotation
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Second reissue: appointment of a job evaluation service provider to perform the job evaluation process for a period of three (3) years as and when a need arise, to the water research commission (wrc)
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 7 September 2026 - 16:00. Electronic submission accepted.
All tender attachments
More like this
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 21/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 20/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Trans-Caledon Tunnel Authority - Services: 024/2026/Ewss/Sage300/Rfb
Trans-Caledon Tunnel AuthorityCloses 6 October 2026
South African Police Service - Services: Ae Etwat 01/2026
South African Police ServiceCloses 6 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 19/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Other service...: Dg502/04/08/2026
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026