Closedocds-9t57fa-162732·Overberg District Municipality·Closed
Overberg District Municipality Seeks Security Patrol Services for 2 Resorts
Gansbaai, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · District Municipality
Request for Quotation
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Security, patrol, and access control services at Die Dam and Uilenkraalsmond Resorts sites of the Overberg District Municipality for the period 01 – 31 August 2026
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Department of Agriculture,... - Other professiona...: Ssc Wc 10 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 28 September 2026
Defence - Specialised...: Spsc-B-007-2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Repair and instal...: Formal Tender Td 02/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services: Nrf/Saao/Rfq/ 119203
National Research FoundationCloses 15 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Services: Formal Tender Td 01/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
Artscape - Supplies: Rfq070/2026
ArtscapeCloses 3 September 2026