Closedocds-9t57fa-162857·Iziko Museums of Cape Town·Closed
Iziko Museums Seeks Media Engagement and Advertising Partner
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Suitably experienced service providers are invited to submit quotations for the implementation of campaign media engagement, media production and advertising acquisition on behalf of Iziko Museums of South Africa.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 30 July 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Western Cape - Health - Supplies: Wcghgc0326/2/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Western Cape - Health - Services: Wcghsc 0389/2026
Western Cape - HealthCloses 2 October 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 7/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 22 September 2026
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited - Civil engineering: Re-Invite Bid 9/2026
CASIDRA (SOC) LimitedCloses 21 September 2026
State Information... - Information...: Rfb 3276/2026 - (Erp No 483011)
State Information Technology AgencyCloses 25 September 2026
Swellendam Municipality - Construction: Smt05-26-27
Swellendam MunicipalityCloses 25 September 2026