Openocds-9t57fa-167495·Nongoma Local Municipality·Closes in 8d
Supply and deliver of 4000 Plastic Chairs for Community Halls
Nongoma, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Supply and deliver of 4000 Plastic Chairs for Community Halls.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 7 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Services
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 1 October 2026
Kwadukuza Municipality - Electricity,...: Tender No Mn 05/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Transport - Construction: Znb02971/00000/00/Hod/Inf/26/T
Kwazulu Natal - TransportCloses 30 September 2026
Nongoma Local Municipality - Rental and leasin...: 9/1 - T05/2026/27
Nongoma Local MunicipalityCloses 9 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER12 Hlobane
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026
Alfred Duma Local Municipality - Services: Ps 08 /2026
Alfred Duma Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026