Closedocds-9t57fa-162682·Cape Winelands District Municipality·Closed
Framework Contract for 12-Month Food Parcel Supply
Stellenbosch, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · District Municipality
Request for Quotation
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Supply and delivery of food parcels for a 12 month period
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Department of Agriculture,... - Other professiona...: Ssc Wc 10 (2026/2027)
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentCloses 28 September 2026
Defence - Specialised...: Spsc-B-007-2026
DefenceCloses 28 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Repair and instal...: Formal Tender Td 02/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
Oudtshoorn Municipality - Services: Formal Tender Td 01/08/2026
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityCloses 18 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services: Nrf/Saao/Rfq/ 119203
National Research FoundationCloses 15 September 2026
Artscape - Supplies: Rfq070/2026
ArtscapeCloses 3 September 2026